Palmares

Kinley Gibson - U23 Female

  • 3rd  UCI Track World Cup Cali, Colombia - Team Pursuit - 2017
  • 1st  Pan Am Track Championship - Team Pursuit - 2016

  • 1st  Canadian Elite National Track Championship - Individual Pursuit - 2016

  • 2nd  Canadian Elite National Track Championship - Omnium - 2016

  • 1st  Canadian Elite National Criterium Championship 2016

  • 3rd  Canadian U23 National Road Race Championship 2016

  • 3rd  Canadian U23 National ITT Championship 2016

  • Recipient of Petro-Canada FACE Award  2015
  • 1st  Banff Bike Fest - General Classification  2014

  • 1st  Tour de White Rock - BC SuperWeek  2014

  • 3rd  Canadian U23 National Road Race Championship 2014

  • 4th  Canadian U23 National ITT Championship 2014

  • 1st   Canadian Junior National Track Championship - Omnium - 2013

  • 9th  UCI Junior World ITT Championship 2013

  • 2nd  UCI Junior World Track Championship - Scratch - 2013

  • 6th  UCI Junior World Track Championships - Omnium - 2013

  • 1st   Canadian Junior National ITT Championship 2013

  • 3rd  Canadian Junior National Road Race Championship 2013

  • 1st   Junior Pan Am Track Championship - Omnium - 2013

  • 1st   Banff Bike Fest - General Classification  2013

Ross Wilson - C1 Male

  • 1st  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 1 km TT - 2017

  • 1st  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 Individual Pursuit - 2017

  • 9th  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 Scratch Race - 2017

  • 2nd  Rio Paralympic Games - C1 Individual Pursuit - 2016
  • 2nd  Rio Paralympic Games - C1 ITT - 2016

  • 15th  Rio Paralympic Games - C1 1 km TT - 2016

  • 2nd  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 Individual Pursuit - 2016

  • 4th  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 1 km TT - 2016

  • 2nd  UCI Paracycling Track World Championship - C1 Individual Pursuit - 2015
  • 7th  UCI Paracycling World Championship  - C1-C3 Road Race - 2014

  • 6th  UCI Paracycling World Championship - C1 ITT - 2014

  • 3rd  UCI Paracycling World Cup - C1 ITT - 2014

  • 4th  UCI Paracycling World Cup - C1 Road Race - 2014

  • 2nd  Canadian Paracycling National Road Race Championship - C1-C3 - 2014

  • 2nd  Canadian Paracycling National ITT Championship - C1-C3 - 2014

Evan Burtnik - U23 Male

  • Racing for Canada Team RaceClean 2016
  • Racing for Canada Team RaceClean 2015

  • 4th UCI Junior World Track Championship - Individual Pursuit - 2015
  • 1st Canadian Junior National Track Championship - Individual Pursuit - 2015

  • 1st Canadian Junior National Track Championship - 1 km TT - 2015
  • 2nd  Canadian Junior National ITT Championship 2015

  • 1st  Canadian Junior National Track Championship - Individual Pursuit - 2014

  • 1st  Canadian Junior National Track Championship - 1 km TT - 2014

  • 3rd  Canadian Junior National ITT Championship 2014

  • 4th  Category 1/2  Alberta Provincial ITT Championship 2014

  • 7th  UCI Junior World Track Championship - Omnium - 2014

Stefan Ritter - U23 Male

  • 3rd  Pan Am Track Championship - Team Sprint - 2016

  • 3rd  Pan Am Track Championship - 1 km TT - 2016
  • WR  Junior Men 1 km TT - 2016 ( 1:00.578 )

  • WR  Junior Men 200 m - 2016 ( 9.738 )

  • 1st  UCI Junior World Track Championship - 1 km TT - 2016

  • 3rd  UCI Junior World Track Championship - Match Sprint - 2016

Devaney Collier - U23 Female

  • 2nd  UCI Junior World Track Championships - Scratch - 2016

  • 2nd  Canadian Junior National Road Race Championship 2016

  • 2nd  Canadian Junior National Track Championship - Points - 2016

  • 3rd  Canadian Junior National Track Championship - Scratch - 2016

Gail Wozny - Master C Female

  • 1st  Canadian Master National Track Championship - Individual Pursuit - 2016